Classic pornstars' page
Meet hardcore porn actress Bridgette Monet, one of the hottest girls in the industry of classic adult movies

Bridgette Monet

Date of birth: June 28, 1959

Bio: Porn Star Brigette Monet is a raven-haired beauty who was one of the most popular hardcore stars of the late 70's and early 80's. One glance at the stunning Porn Star Ms. Brigette Monet will instantly tell you why. Plain and simple, Bridgette was one of the best looking women in the business at that time. She was tall and thin, with lust-inducing legs and full, natural breasts. Brigette Monet's ripe mouth and devastating brown eyes were a smoldering testament to her absolute physical allure. As far as Brigette Monet's actual acting skills -- well, let's just say that she was better than Amber Lynn and leave it at that. When the cameras rolled, she never really started to truly burn until the action started heating up. And then it became Nuclear!

Brigette Monet began her hardcore career as a nude model, then broke into films with a series of shorts for 'Swedish Erotica' in 1980 and 1981. Her big break came with her starring role in the classic 1982 feature 'I Like To Watch,' which exposed her lush sensuality to a wide and appreciative audience. Instantly, Brigette Monet was catapulted to top porn stardom. Her turn as the luscious young TV psychologist in 'Talk Dirty To Me 2' cemented her reputation and led to more starring roles and box covers. Brigette Monet usually worked with real-life boyfriend David Cannon, and some of her hottest sexual escapades occur whenever the two were matched up. Without a doubt, Brigette Monet was one of the loveliest, classiest ladies of her or any era. She worked in the porn biz on an on-again, off-again basis throughout the 80's, finally retiring after 1989's 'Shame On Shanna.' more info »

Alternate Names: Dana Cannon | Diana Diamond | Sara Hampshire | Dana Kunath | Bridgett Monet | Bridget Monet | Brigitte Monet | Bridgette Monét | Shelly

Most frequent partners in DVD/Films: Herschel Savage   Tom Byron   Ron Jeremy